Template:Infobox item/doc: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|availability=
|availability=
|data=
|data=
|nameid=
|firstver=
|firstver=
}}</pre>
}}</pre>
Line 45: Line 46:
Please note that if the item has multiple data values, use <code><nowiki>|multipledata=</nowiki></code> instead. See below:
Please note that if the item has multiple data values, use <code><nowiki>|multipledata=</nowiki></code> instead. See below:


{| style="background-color: transparent;"
{| class="wikitable"
! Parameter
! Parameter
! Function
! Function
Line 121: Line 122:
|-
|-
| <code>data</code> || Single decimal data value || ''None''
| <code>data</code> || Single decimal data value || ''None''
|-
| <code>nameid</code> || The item's named identifier. Can use '''None''' to force no name ID. || <code>title</code> or <code><nowiki>{{BASEPAGENAME}}</nowiki></code>
|-
|-
| <code>multipledata</code> || Multiple decimal data values, use {{tl|dv}} || ''None''
| <code>multipledata</code> || Multiple decimal data values, use {{tl|dv}} || ''None''