Template:Infobox item/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m robot Adding: fr:Modèle:Objet/doc |
Oh music discs... |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|invimage= | |invimage= | ||
|invimage2= | |invimage2= | ||
|invimage3= | |||
|invimage4= | |||
|invimage5= | |||
|invimage6= | |||
|invimage7= | |||
|invimage8= | |||
|invimage9= | |||
|invimage10= | |||
|invimage11= | |||
|type= | |type= | ||
|otherosonly= | |otherosonly= | ||
| Line 36: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>invimage2</code> || Second image for two-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | | <code>invimage2</code> || Second image for two-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | ||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage3</code> || Third image for three-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage4</code> || Fourth image for four-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage5</code> || Fifth image for five-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage6</code> || Sixth image for six-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage7</code> || Seventh image for seven-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage8</code> || Eighth image for eight-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage9</code> || Ninth image for nine-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage10</code> || Tenth image for ten-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage11</code> || Eleventh image for eleven-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from [[Template:Grid/Available images]] || ''None'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>type</code> || Type (Weapon, Ranged Weapon, Craftable Item, Tool, etc. ) || ? | | <code>type</code> || Type (Weapon, Ranged Weapon, Craftable Item, Tool, etc. ) || ? | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 30 September 2011
Template:Doc/start Template:Item This template provides a uniform design for usable item pages. When an item restores health, it is recommended to use Template:Food instead.
{{Item
|title=
|image=
|image2=
|image3=
|invimage=
|invimage2=
|invimage3=
|invimage4=
|invimage5=
|invimage6=
|invimage7=
|invimage8=
|invimage9=
|invimage10=
|invimage11=
|type=
|otherosonly=
|durability=
|stackable=
|data=
|firstver=
}}
Please note that if the item has multiple data values, use |multipledata= instead. See below:
| Parameter | Function | Default/Example value |
|---|---|---|
title |
Optional value to use a different name instead of the page name | {{BASEPAGENAME}}
|
image |
Image of the block (should be approx. 150x150px) | {{BASEPAGENAME}}.png if it exists, otherwise No image.svg
|
image2 |
Image of the block (should be approx. 150x150px) | None
|
image3 |
Image of the block (should be approx. 150x150px) | None
|
invimage |
Image for object in inventory. Can use None to force no invimage. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | Grid {{BASEPAGENAME}}.png if it exists, otherwise None
|
invimage2 |
Second image for two-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage3 |
Third image for three-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage4 |
Fourth image for four-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage5 |
Fifth image for five-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage6 |
Sixth image for six-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage7 |
Seventh image for seven-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage8 |
Eighth image for eight-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage9 |
Ninth image for nine-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage10 |
Tenth image for ten-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
invimage11 |
Eleventh image for eleven-state objects in inventory. Uses styling and images from Template:Grid/Available images | None |
type |
Type (Weapon, Ranged Weapon, Craftable Item, Tool, etc. ) | ? |
otherosonly |
For use if the item is only available in a specific version of Minecraft. | None |
durability |
How durable the item is | N/A |
stackable |
Stackable | ? |
data |
Single decimal data value | None |
multipledata |
Multiple decimal data values, use {{dv}} |
None |
firstver |
First version that it was seen in (e.g. Alpha 1.0.17, classic 0.0.23a). | None |
See also
- Minecraft
{{Infobox biome}}{{Infobox block}}{{Infobox command}}{{Infobox development phase}}{{Infobox enchantment}}{{Infobox effect}}{{Infobox entity}}{{Infobox fluid}}{{Infobox item}}{{Infobox item entity}}{{Infobox structure}}
- Minecraft Earth
- Minecraft Dungeons
{{Infobox Dungeons cosmetic}}{{Infobox Dungeons enchantment}}{{Infobox Dungeons entity}}{{Infobox Dungeons item}}{{Infobox Dungeons mission}}
- Minecraft Legends
{{Infobox Legends biome}}{{Infobox Legends entity}}{{Infobox Legends resource}}{{Infobox Legends mode}}{{Infobox Legends skin}}{{Infobox Legends structure}}
- Minecraft Story Mode
{{Infobox episode}}
- Other
{{Infobox album}}{{Infobox book}}{{Infobox board game}}{{Infobox company}}{{Fallback infobox}}{{Infobox guide}}{{Infobox mash-up}}{{Infobox music}}{{Infobox person}}{{Infobox profile}}{{Infobox program}}{{Infobox screen effect}}{{Infobox server}}{{Infobox skin pack}}{{Infobox theme}}{{Infobox version}}{{Infobox video}}{{Infobox website}}{{Infobox world}}
- Meta
{{Infobox}}{{Infobox row}}{{Infobox header}}- Module:Infobox