Template:Infobox entity/doc: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
<pre width="30px">
<pre width="30px">
{{Entity
{{Entity
|base=
|title=
|title=
|image=
|image=
Line 22: Line 23:
! Function
! Function
! Default/Example value
! Default/Example value
|-
| <code>base</code> || Selects whether to base template off of Block or Item. || Item
|-
|-
| <code>title</code> || Optional value to use a different name instead of the page name || <code><nowiki>{{BASEPAGENAME}}</nowiki></code>
| <code>title</code> || Optional value to use a different name instead of the page name || <code><nowiki>{{BASEPAGENAME}}</nowiki></code>