Template:Infobox block/doc: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Add documentation for the tool2 field.
Line 17: Line 17:
|hardness=
|hardness=
|tool=
|tool=
|tool2=
|renewable=
|renewable=
|stackable=
|stackable=
Line 62: Line 63:
|-
|-
| <code>tool</code> || Tool to use. Picture means, the block can only be broken with this tool (this quality or better). Outline means, the block can be broken with any tool, but this tool is the quickest. "Any tool" means that every tool is equally effective (or the block can be instantly broken with anything). "None" means the block cannot be broken. || ?
| <code>tool</code> || Tool to use. Picture means, the block can only be broken with this tool (this quality or better). Outline means, the block can be broken with any tool, but this tool is the quickest. "Any tool" means that every tool is equally effective (or the block can be instantly broken with anything). "None" means the block cannot be broken. || ?
|-
| <code>tool2</code> || Second tool that can be used, same format than the tool field. || ?
|-
|-
| <code>renewable</code> || Whether the block is [[Renewable Resources|renewable]] || ?
| <code>renewable</code> || Whether the block is [[Renewable Resources|renewable]] || ?