HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container: Difference between revisions

From Modded Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox item|title=Heart Container|group1=Heart Container.|1-1=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|invimage=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|rarity=Epic|renewable=Yes|stackable=Yes (64)}}'''Heart Containers''' are a consumable item from Healing Pretty Good that grants the player extra health. For every '''crystal heart''' consumed, the player will gain 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless..."
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox item|title=Heart Container|group1=Heart Container.|1-1=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|invimage=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|rarity=Epic|renewable=Yes|stackable=Yes (64)}}'''Heart Containers''' are a consumable item from [[Mod:Healing Pretty Good|Healing Pretty Good]] that grants the player extra [[minecraft:Health|health]]. For every '''crystal heart''' consumed, the player will gain 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless changed via config). All hearts gained via a '''crystal heart''' will remain with the player permanently, and can only be removed using an [[HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container|Empty Heart Container]]. This item isn't effected by gravity.
{{Infobox item|title=Heart Container|group1=Heart Container.|1-1=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|invimage=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|rarity=Epic|renewable=Yes|stackable=Yes (64)}}'''Empty Heart Containers''' are a consumable item from [[Mod:Healing Pretty Good|Healing Pretty Good]] that removes [[minecraft:Health|health]] from the player. For every '''empty crystal heart''' consumed, the player will lose 1 extra heart (2 HP), and they can continue to be consumed until the player has 1 heart left. Any heart that is removed using an '''empty heart crystal''' will grant the player a [[HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container|Heart Container]] (unless the health removed is a heart gained from a [[HealingPrettyGood:Crystal Heart|Crystal Heart]]).


== Obtaining ==
== Obtaining ==
The only way to obtain '''heart containers''' is via crafting.
The only way to obtain '''empty heart containers''' is via crafting.


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
{{Crafting
{{Crafting
|A1 = Gold Ingot
|A1 = Gold Ingot
|B1 = HealingPrettyGood:Crystal Heart
|B1 = Gold Nugget
|C1 = Gold Ingot
|C1 = Gold Ingot
|A2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|A2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|B2 = HealingPrettyGood:Ender Soul
|B2 = Glass Pane
|C2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|C2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|A3 = Gold Ingot
|A3 = Gold Ingot
|B3 = HealingPrettyGood:Bottle O' Healing
|B3 = Gold Nugget
|C3 = Gold Ingot
|C3 = Gold Ingot
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container, 1
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container, 1
}}
}}
== Usage ==
{{control|Using}} a '''crystal heart''' will grant the player 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless changed via config).
=== Crafting Ingredient ===
{{Crafting
{{Crafting
|A1 = HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container
|A1 = HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container
Line 24: Line 28:
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container, 1
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container, 1
}}
}}
== Usage ==
{{control|Using}} a '''crystal heart''' will grant the player 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless changed via config).


== History ==
== History ==
Line 32: Line 33:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
| '''1.1.0'''||[[File:HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.png|32px]]  Introduced
| '''1.1.0'''||[[File:HealingPrettyGood Empty Heart Container.png|32px]]  Introduced
|-
| '''1.4.0'''||[[File:HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|32px]]  Texture Changed to an Animated Texture
|}
|}




{{Navboxes/HealingPrettyGood}}
{{Navboxes/HealingPrettyGood}}

Revision as of 08:31, 25 May 2025

Heart Container
Rarity color

Epic

Renewable

Yes

Stackable

Yes (64)

Empty Heart Containers are a consumable item from Healing Pretty Good that removes health from the player. For every empty crystal heart consumed, the player will lose 1 extra heart (2 HP), and they can continue to be consumed until the player has 1 heart left. Any heart that is removed using an empty heart crystal will grant the player a Heart Container (unless the health removed is a heart gained from a Crystal Heart).

Obtaining

The only way to obtain empty heart containers is via crafting.

Crafting

Ingredients Crafting recipe
Gold Ingot +
Gold Nugget +
Heart Crystal Shard +
Glass Pane
Invicon Gold Ingot.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ingot in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Minecraft:Gold Ingot with description: Gold IngotInvicon Gold Nugget.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Nugget in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Minecraft:Gold Nugget with description: Gold NuggetInvicon Gold Ingot.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ingot in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Minecraft:Gold Ingot with description: Gold IngotHealingPrettyGood Heart Crystal Shard.png: Inventory sprite for Heart Crystal Shard in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard with description: Heart Crystal ShardInvicon Glass Pane.png: Inventory sprite for Glass Pane in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Minecraft:Glass Pane with description: Glass PaneHealingPrettyGood Heart Crystal Shard.png: Inventory sprite for Heart Crystal Shard in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard with description: Heart Crystal ShardInvicon Gold Ingot.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ingot in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Minecraft:Gold Ingot with description: Gold IngotInvicon Gold Nugget.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Nugget in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Minecraft:Gold Nugget with description: Gold NuggetInvicon Gold Ingot.png: Inventory sprite for Gold Ingot in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to Minecraft:Gold Ingot with description: Gold Ingot
HealingPrettyGood Empty Heart Container.png: Inventory sprite for Empty Heart Container in Minecraft as shown in-game with description: Empty Heart Container

Usage

Using a crystal heart will grant the player 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless changed via config).

Crafting Ingredient

Ingredients Crafting recipe
Empty Heart Container +
Crystal Heart +
Ender Soul +
Bottle O' Healing
HealingPrettyGood Empty Heart Container.png: Inventory sprite for Empty Heart Container in Minecraft as shown in-game with description: Empty Heart ContainerHealingPrettyGood Crystal Heart.png: Inventory sprite for Crystal Heart in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to HealingPrettyGood:Crystal Heart with description: Crystal HeartHealingPrettyGood Ender Soul.png: Inventory sprite for Ender Soul in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to HealingPrettyGood:Ender Soul with description: Ender SoulHealingPrettyGood Bottle O' Healing.png: Inventory sprite for Bottle O' Healing in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to HealingPrettyGood:Bottle O' Healing with description: Bottle O' Healing
HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.png: Inventory sprite for Heart Container in Minecraft as shown in-game linking to HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container with description: Heart Container

History

1.1.0 Introduced