Template:Infobox item/doc: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
remade for PI |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This template provides a uniform design for usable item pages. | This template provides a uniform design for usable item pages. | ||
<pre style="display:table"> | {| | ||
!'''Normal mode''' | |||
!'''Multiple mode''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|<pre style="display:table"> | |||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|title= | |title= | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|image2= | |image2= | ||
|image3= | |image3= | ||
|durability= | |durability= | ||
|rarity= | |rarity= | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
|effects= | |effects= | ||
}}</pre> | }}</pre> | ||
|<pre style="display:table"> | |||
{{Item | |||
|title= | |||
|multiple=1 | |||
|group= | |||
|1-1= | |||
|1-2= | |||
|1-3= | |||
|group2= | |||
|2-1= | |||
|2-2= | |||
|2-3= | |||
|group3= | |||
|3-1= | |||
|3-2= | |||
|3-3= | |||
|group4= | |||
|4-1= | |||
|4-2= | |||
|4-3= | |||
|durability= | |||
|rarity= | |||
|renewable= | |||
|stackable= | |||
|heals= | |||
|effects= | |||
}}</pre> | |||
|} | |||
See below: | See below: | ||
| Line 34: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>image''N''</code> || Other images for multi-state items || ''None'' | | <code>image''N''</code> || Other images for multi-state items || ''None'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>rarity</code> || The color of this item's name. See [[rarity]] for more info. || Common | | <code>rarity</code> || The color of this item's name. See [[rarity]] for more info. || Common | ||
| Line 54: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>effects</code> || Status effects given when consumed || ''None'' | | <code>effects</code> || Status effects given when consumed || ''None'' | ||
|- | |||
! Parameter (multiple mode only) | |||
! Function | |||
! Default/Example value | |||
|- | |||
| {{cd|multiple}} || Whether to enter multiple mode. In this mode, multiple images can be present under the same tab. || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| {{cd|group}} || Group (tab) under which to put the image || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{cd|group''N''}} || Other tabs present || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{cd|1-''n''}} || ''n''th image under the first (default) tab || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{cd|''N''-''n''}} || ''n''th image under the ''N''th tab || ''None'' | |||
|} | |} | ||