Template:Infobox item/doc: Difference between revisions

How on Earth did this get that class?
added availability docs
Line 34: Line 34:
|invimage25=
|invimage25=
|type=
|type=
|availability=
|otherosonly=
|otherosonly=
|durability=
|durability=
Line 108: Line 109:
|-
|-
| <code>type</code> || Type (Weapon, Ranged Weapon, Craftable Item, Tool, etc. ) || ?
| <code>type</code> || Type (Weapon, Ranged Weapon, Craftable Item, Tool, etc. ) || ?
|-
| <code>availability </code> || The availability of an item|| ?
|-
|-
| <code>otherosonly</code> || For use if the item is only available in a specific version of Minecraft.  || ''None''
| <code>otherosonly</code> || For use if the item is only available in a specific version of Minecraft.  || ''None''