Template:Infobox item/doc: Difference between revisions

Not sure I did this documentation right for twenties.
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Item}}
{{Item}}
This template provides a uniform design for usable item pages. When an item restores health, it is recommended to use [[Template:Food]] instead.
This template provides a uniform design for usable item pages. When an item restores health, it is recommended to use [[Template:Food]] instead.
<!-- Remove comment tags if/when approved
|renewability=
-->
<pre width="30px">
<pre width="30px">
{{Item
{{Item
Line 111: Line 114:
|-
|-
| <code>durability</code> || How durable the item is || N/A
| <code>durability</code> || How durable the item is || N/A
|-
|-<!-- Remove comment tags if/when approved
| <code>renewability</code> || Whether the item is [[Renewable Resources|renewable]] || N/A
|- -->
| <code>stackable</code> || Stackable || ?
| <code>stackable</code> || Stackable || ?
|-
|-