Template:Infobox entity/doc: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
my guess as to what these parameters mean
Line 3: Line 3:
{{lua|Infobox}}
{{lua|Infobox}}


This template provides a uniform design for entities pages. The following list is kinda outdated.
This template provides a uniform design for entities pages.
<pre width="30px">
<pre width="30px">
{{Entity
{{Entity
Line 14: Line 14:
|damage=
|damage=
|size=
|size=
|speed=
|knockbackresistance=
|spawn=
|spawn=
|equipment=
|usableitems=
|networkid=
|networkid=
|notes=
}}</pre>
}}</pre>


Line 35: Line 40:
| <code>health</code> || The mob's health || ''None''
| <code>health</code> || The mob's health || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>armor</code> || The mob's armor || ''None''
| <code>armor</code> || The mob's natural armor points || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>damage</code> || The damage hostile mobs cause to the player || ''None''
| <code>damage</code> || The damage hostile mobs cause to the player || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>size</code> || Exact height and width (see http://wiki.vg/Entities#Mobs) || ''None''
| <code>size</code> || Hitbox height and width (see http://wiki.vg/Entities#Mobs) || ''None''
|-
| <code>speed</code> || Movement speed attribute || ''None''
|-
| <code>knockbackresistance</code> || Knockback resistance attribute || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>spawn</code> || Spawn details || ''None''
| <code>spawn</code> || Spawn details || ''None''
|-
| <code>equipment</code> || Equipment that may be dropped || ''None''
|-
| <code>usableitems</code> || Items that can be used on the mob || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>networkid</code> || The ID number used in network traffic (0-255). || ''None''
| <code>networkid</code> || The ID number used in network traffic (0-255). || ''None''
|-
| <code>notes</code> || Additional notes || ''None''
|}
|}