Template:Infobox entity/doc: Difference between revisions

m caption seems to be removed, and I don't see the need to add image size to the blocks
update doc
Line 26: Line 26:
|sounds=
|sounds=
|id=
|id=
|networkid=
|entityid=
|entityid=
}}</pre>
}}</pre>
Line 74: Line 75:
| <code>sounds</code> || The sound effects of the entity || ''None''
| <code>sounds</code> || The sound effects of the entity || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>id</code> || The entity's ID number as seen in Minecraft network traffic (0-255) || ''None''
| <code>id</code> || The entity's numeric ID used internally, and over the network (0-255), unless a separate network ID is used. (see http://wiki.vg/Entities#Mobs) || ?
|-
|-
| <code>entityid</code> || The entity's EntityID as seen in saved worlds || ''None''
| <code>networkid</code> || The ID number used in network traffic (0-255), if different from the internal ID. (see http://wiki.vg/Entities#Objects) || ''None''
|-
| <code>entityid</code> || The entity's EntityID as seen in saved worlds || ?
|}
|}