Template:Infobox entity/doc: Difference between revisions
documented the new drop type parameters |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|firstver= | |firstver= | ||
|firstdev= | |firstdev= | ||
|drops= | |drops= | ||
|commondrops= | |commondrops= | ||
|uncommondrops= | |uncommondrops= | ||
|raredrops= | |raredrops= | ||
| | |equipment= | ||
|usableitems= | |||
|sounds= | |sounds= | ||
|id= | |||
|entityid= | |||
}}</pre> | }}</pre> | ||
| Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>firstdev</code> || First development snapshot it was seen in, requires firstver. || ''None'' | | <code>firstdev</code> || First development snapshot it was seen in, requires firstver. || ''None'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>drops</code> || What the entity drops when destroyed — only use this for drops where the [[Drops|drop type]] is unknown || ''None'' | | <code>drops</code> || What the entity drops when destroyed — only use this for drops where the [[Drops|drop type]] is unknown || ''None'' | ||
| Line 82: | Line 79: | ||
| <code>raredrops</code> || The [[Drops#Rare drops|rare drops]] the entity may drop when destroyed || ''None'' | | <code>raredrops</code> || The [[Drops#Rare drops|rare drops]] the entity may drop when destroyed || ''None'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> | | <code>equipment</code> || The items the mob may [[Drops#Equipped items|spawn with]] || ''None'' | ||
|- | |||
| <code>usableitems</code> || The items the mob may equip || ''None'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>sounds</code> || The sound effects of the entity || ''None'' | | <code>sounds</code> || The sound effects of the entity || ''None'' | ||
|- | |||
| <code>id</code> || The entity's ID number as seen in Minecraft network traffic (0-255) || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>entityid</code> || The entity's EntityID as seen in saved worlds || ''None'' | |||
|} | |} | ||