Template:Infobox entity/doc: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
documented the new drop type parameters
Line 24: Line 24:
|entityid=
|entityid=
|drops=
|drops=
|commondrops=
|uncommondrops=
|raredrops=
|raredrops=
|equipdrops=
|sounds=
|sounds=
}}</pre>
}}</pre>
Line 71: Line 74:
| <code>entityid</code> || The entity's EntityID as seen in saved worlds || ''None''
| <code>entityid</code> || The entity's EntityID as seen in saved worlds || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>drops</code> || What the entity drops when destroyed || ''None''
| <code>drops</code> || What the entity drops when destroyed — only use this for drops where the [[Drops|drop type]] is unknown || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>raredrops</code> || The rare drops the entity may drop when destroyed || ''None''
| <code>commondrops</code> || The [[Drops#Common drops|common drops]] the entity may drop when destroyed || ''None''
|-
| <code>uncommondrops</code> || The [[Drops#Uncommon drops|uncommon drops]] the entity may drop when destroyed || ''None''
|-
| <code>raredrops</code> || The [[Drops#Rare drops|rare drops]] the entity may drop when destroyed || ''None''
|-
| <code>equipdrops</code> || The [[Drops#Equipped items|equipped items]] the entity may drop when destroyed || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>sounds</code> || The sound effects of the entity || ''None''
| <code>sounds</code> || The sound effects of the entity || ''None''