Template:Infobox entity/doc: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
added entityid field, distinguished it from id field |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|firstver= | |firstver= | ||
|id= | |id= | ||
|entityid= | |||
}}</pre> | }}</pre> | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| <code>firstver</code> || First version that it was seen in (eg. Alpha 1.0.17, classic 0.0.23a). || ''None'' | | <code>firstver</code> || First version that it was seen in (eg. Alpha 1.0.17, classic 0.0.23a). || ''None'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>id</code> || | | <code>id</code> || Entity's ID number as seen in network traffic || ? | ||
|- | |||
| <code>entityid</code> || Entity's EntityID as seen in saved games || ? | |||
|} | |} | ||