Template:Infobox block/doc: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|light=
|light=
|tntres=
|tntres=
|hardness=
|tool=
|tool=
|renewable=
|renewable=
Line 107: Line 108:
|-
|-
| <code>tntres</code> || Block's resistance to explosions. The value comes from the code; there aren't any units for it. || ?
| <code>tntres</code> || Block's resistance to explosions. The value comes from the code; there aren't any units for it. || ?
|-
| <code>hardness</code> || How long the block takes to mine. The value comes from the code; there aren't any units for it. || ?
|-
|-
| <code>tool</code> || Tool to use. Picture means, the block can only be broken with this tool (this quality or better). Outline means, the block can be broken with any tool, but this tool is the quickest. "Any tool" means that every tool is equally effective (or the block can be instantly broken with anything). "None" means the block cannot be broken. || ?
| <code>tool</code> || Tool to use. Picture means, the block can only be broken with this tool (this quality or better). Outline means, the block can be broken with any tool, but this tool is the quickest. "Any tool" means that every tool is equally effective (or the block can be instantly broken with anything). "None" means the block cannot be broken. || ?