Template:Infobox block/doc: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 40: Line 40:
|drops=
|drops=
|data=
|data=
|name=
|fluidspeed=
|fluidspeed=
|movespeed=
|movespeed=
Line 47: Line 48:
}}</pre>
}}</pre>


Please note the unusual markup at the beginning and end; copy it verbatim if you are creating a new block page. Also note that if the item has multiple data values, use <code><nowiki>|multipledata=</nowiki></code> instead of <code><nowiki>|data=</nowiki></code>. See below:
Note that if the item has multiple data values, use <code><nowiki>|multipledata=</nowiki></code> instead of <code><nowiki>|data=</nowiki></code>. See below:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 123: Line 124:
|-
|-
| <code>multipledata</code> || Multiple decimal data values, use {{tl|dv}} || ''None''
| <code>multipledata</code> || Multiple decimal data values, use {{tl|dv}} || ''None''
|-
| <code>name</code> || The block's named identifier || ''None''
|-
|-
| <code>fluidspeed</code> || Speed of fluid movement || ''None''
| <code>fluidspeed</code> || Speed of fluid movement || ''None''