Template:Infobox block/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
full description of parameters |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{doc/start|clear}} | {{doc/start|clear}} | ||
{{Block | |||
|image= | |||
|image2= | |||
|image3= | |||
|invimage= | |||
|invimage2= | |||
|invimage3= | |||
|invimage4= | |||
|type= | |||
|gravity= | |||
|dirt= | |||
|transparent= | |||
|light= | |||
|tntres= | |||
|tool= | |||
|stackable= | |||
|data= | |||
|fluidspeed= | |||
|movespeed= | |||
}} | |||
This template provides a uniform design for block pages. | This template provides a uniform design for block pages. | ||
<pre> | <pre width="30px"> | ||
{{Block | {{Block | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
| Line 50: | Line 70: | ||
| <code>gravity</code> || Affected by gravity? || ? | | <code>gravity</code> || Affected by gravity? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>dirt</code> || Requires sunlight/dirt? || | | <code>dirt</code> || Requires sunlight/dirt? || ''None'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>transparent</code> || Allows light to pass through? || ? | | <code>transparent</code> || Allows light to pass through? || ? | ||
| Line 65: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>multipledata</code> || Multiple decimal data values, use {{tl|dv}} || ''None'' | | <code>multipledata</code> || Multiple decimal data values, use {{tl|dv}} || ''None'' | ||
|- | |||
| <code>fluidspeed</code> || Speed of fluid movement || ''None'' | |||
|- | |||
| <code>movespeed</code> || Speed of walking through || ''None'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 26 February 2011
Template:Doc/start Template:Block This template provides a uniform design for block pages.
{{Block
|image=
|image2=
|image3=
|invimage=
|invimage2=
|invimage3=
|invimage4=
|type=
|gravity=
|dirt=
|transparent=
|light=
|tntres=
|tool=
|stackable=
|data=
|fluidspeed=
|movespeed=
}}
Please note that if the item has multiple data values, use |multipledata= instead. See below:
| Parameter | Function | Default value |
|---|---|---|
name |
Only needed to change the name from the page name | {{BASEPAGENAME}}
|
image |
Image of the block (should be approx. 150x150px) | No block image.png |
image2 |
Second image for two-state blocks (also approx. 150x150px) | None |
image3 |
Third image for three-state blocks (also approx. 150x150px) | None |
invimage |
Image for object in inventory (should be approx. 36x36px) | None |
invimage2 |
Second image for two-state objects in inventory (should be approx. 36x36px) | None |
invimage3 |
Third image for three-state objects in inventory (should be approx. 36x36px) | None |
invimage4 |
Fourth image for four-state objects in inventory (should be approx. 36x36px) | None |
type |
Type (solid block, solid, block, or fluid) | ? |
gravity |
Affected by gravity? | ? |
dirt |
Requires sunlight/dirt? | None |
transparent |
Allows light to pass through? | ? |
light |
Emits Light? | ? |
tntres |
How many blocks in any direction will a TNT explosion pass through? | ? |
tool |
Tool to use | ? |
stackable |
Stackable | N/A |
data |
Single decimal data value | None |
multipledata |
Multiple decimal data values, use {{dv}} |
None |
fluidspeed |
Speed of fluid movement | None |
movespeed |
Speed of walking through | None |
See also
- Minecraft
{{Infobox biome}}{{Infobox block}}{{Infobox command}}{{Infobox development phase}}{{Infobox enchantment}}{{Infobox effect}}{{Infobox entity}}{{Infobox fluid}}{{Infobox item}}{{Infobox item entity}}{{Infobox structure}}
- Minecraft Earth
- Minecraft Dungeons
{{Infobox Dungeons cosmetic}}{{Infobox Dungeons enchantment}}{{Infobox Dungeons entity}}{{Infobox Dungeons item}}{{Infobox Dungeons mission}}
- Minecraft Legends
{{Infobox Legends biome}}{{Infobox Legends entity}}{{Infobox Legends resource}}{{Infobox Legends mode}}{{Infobox Legends skin}}{{Infobox Legends structure}}
- Minecraft Story Mode
{{Infobox episode}}
- Other
{{Infobox album}}{{Infobox book}}{{Infobox board game}}{{Infobox company}}{{Fallback infobox}}{{Infobox guide}}{{Infobox mash-up}}{{Infobox music}}{{Infobox person}}{{Infobox profile}}{{Infobox program}}{{Infobox screen effect}}{{Infobox server}}{{Infobox skin pack}}{{Infobox theme}}{{Infobox version}}{{Infobox video}}{{Infobox website}}{{Infobox world}}
- Meta
{{Infobox}}{{Infobox row}}{{Infobox header}}- Module:Infobox