Template:Infobox block: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
stackability |
adding parameter info |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>image</code> || Image of the block (should be approx. 150x150px) || [[:File:No image.png|No image.png]] | | <code>image</code> || Image of the block (should be approx. 150x150px) || [[:File:No image.png|No image.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| <code>image2</code> || Second image for two-state blocks (also approx. 150x150px) || none | |||
|- | |||
| <code>invimage</code> || Image for object in inventory (should be approx. 36x36px) || none | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>type</code> || Type(solid block, solid, block, or fluid) || ? | | <code>type</code> || Type(solid block, solid, block, or fluid) || ? | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 12 October 2010
Template:Block/rowTemplate:Block/rowTemplate:Block/rowTemplate:Block/rowTemplate:Block/rowTemplate:Block/rowTemplate:Block/row
| Infobox block | |
Documentation
These usage notes will not be included in articles bearing this template.
This template provides a uniform design for block pages.
{{Block
| name =
| image =
| image2 =
| invimage =
| type =
| gravity =
| dirt =
| transparent =
| light =
| tool =
| stackable =
| datadec =
| datahex =
| fluidspeed =
| movespeed =
}}
| Parameter | Function | Default value |
|---|---|---|
name |
Name of the block | {{BASEPAGENAME}}
|
image |
Image of the block (should be approx. 150x150px) | No image.png |
image2 |
Second image for two-state blocks (also approx. 150x150px) | none |
invimage |
Image for object in inventory (should be approx. 36x36px) | none |
type |
Type(solid block, solid, block, or fluid) | ? |
gravity |
Affected by gravity? | ? |
dirt |
Requires sunlight/dirt? | ? |
transparent |
Allows light to pass through? | ? |
light |
Emits Light? | ? |
tool |
Tool to use | ? |
stackable |
Stackable | ? |
datadec |
Decimal Data Value | ? |
datahex |
Hexadecimal Data Value | ? |
data |
Data Value (overrides dec and hex values) | datadec and datahex
|