Template:Infobox enchantment/doc: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
Documentation and templatedata
Line 25: Line 25:
| <code>weight</code>
| <code>weight</code>
| The enchantment's relative probability of being offered
| The enchantment's relative probability of being offered
| (not shown)
|
|-
|-
| <code>incompat</code>
| <code>incompat</code>
| Other enchantments incompatible with this one
| Other enchantments incompatible with this one
| (not shown)
|
|-
| <code>overleveling</code>
| The behavior the enchantment takes when scaled greater than normal using commands
|
|}
|}
<includeonly>
<includeonly>
Line 44: Line 48:
[[ja:テンプレート:Enchantment/doc]]
[[ja:テンプレート:Enchantment/doc]]
</noinclude>
</noinclude>
<templatedata>
{
"params": {
"1": {
"aliases": [
"title"
],
"label": "Enchantment name",
"description": "The name of the enchantment, if it differs from the title.",
"example": "Sharpness",
"type": "string"
},
"maxlevel": {
"aliases": [
"level"
],
"label": "Maximum level",
"description": "The maximum possible level acquirable in survival with no cheats.",
"example": "4",
"suggested": true
},
"primaryitems": {
"aliases": [
"primary"
],
"label": "Primary items",
"description": "Items which can be offered this enchantment in an enchantment table.",
"suggested": true
},
"secondaryitems": {
"aliases": [
"secondary"
],
"label": "Secondary items",
"description": "Other items that this enchantment items can be applied to"
},
"weight": {
"label": "Weight",
"description": "The probability for this enchantment to be offered in an enchanting table.",
"type": "number",
"suggested": true
},
"incompat": {
"aliases": [
"incompatible",
"incompatibilities"
],
"label": "Incompatibilities",
"description": "A list of enchantments that are incompatible with this enchantment.",
"suggested": true
},
"overleveling": {
"label": "Overleveling behavior",
"description": "How the enchantment scales when exceeding the maximum normal level.",
"type": "string"
}
}
}
</templatedata>