Template:Infobox command/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| <code>alias</code> | | <code>alias</code> | ||
| Aliases for the commands. | | Aliases for the commands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>oplevel</code> | | <code>oplevel</code> | ||
| Line 30: | Line 27: | ||
| <code>serveronly</code> | | <code>serveronly</code> | ||
| If set, adds the "Dedicated server only" restriction. | | If set, adds the "Dedicated server only" restriction. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>hidden</code> | |||
| If set, adds the "Not suggested by autocomplete" restriction. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>others</code> | | <code>others</code> | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 20 February 2021
[refresh]
This is the documentation page. It should be transcluded into Template:Infobox command. See Template:Documentation for more information./doc| Permission level required |
Unknown |
|---|---|
| Restrictions |
None |
{
"title": "<code>/doc</code>",
"rows": [
{
"field": "Unknown",
"label": "(link to Permission level article, displayed as Permission level<br>required)"
},
{
"field": "None",
"label": "(link to Commands#Restrictions article, displayed as Restrictions)"
}
],
"invimages": [],
"images": []
}
This template provides a uniform design for the infobox on the commands page.
| Parameter | Function |
|---|---|
name
|
The commands name, defaults to the subpage name. |
alias
|
Aliases for the commands. |
oplevel
|
The permission level. |
nocmdblock
|
If set, adds the "No command blocks" restriction. |
cheat
|
If set, adds the "Cheat only" restriction. |
singleplayer
|
If set, adds the "Singleplayer only" restriction. |
serveronly
|
If set, adds the "Dedicated server only" restriction. |
hidden
|
If set, adds the "Not suggested by autocomplete" restriction. |
others
|
Others restriction. |
ja:テンプレート:Infobox command/doc
ko:틀:Infobox command/doc
pt:Comandos/infobox/doc
zh:Template:Infobox command/doc