Template:Infobox command/doc: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Infobox command}}
{{Infobox command}}
This template provides a uniform design for the infobox on the [[commands]] page.
This template provides a uniform design for the infobox on the [[commands]] page.
{{pipe escape|
 
{| class{{=}}"wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Parameter
! Parameter
! Function
! Function
! Default value
|-
|-
| <code>name</code>
| <code>name</code>
| The commands name
| The commands name, defaults to the subpage name.
| ''Subpage name''
|-
|-
| <code>alias</code>
| <code>alias</code>
| Aliases for the commands.
| Aliases for the commands.
|
|-
|-
| <code>hidden</code>
| <code>hidden</code>
| Set to 0 for visible, or 1 for hidden
| Set to 0 for visible, or 1 for hidden
|
|-
|-
| <code>oplevel</code>
| <code>oplevel</code>
| Restrictions on who can use the command. Can be <code>op</code> (operator), <code>admin</code> (administrator), <code>mp</code> (multiplayer and operator), or <code>host</code>
| The op level as defined by server.properties. Can be 1-4 for bypass spawn protection, cheats enabled, operator and administrator respectively.
|
|-
|-
| <code>cmdblock</code>
| <code>nocmdblock</code>
| Set to 0 for no command block, or 1 for command blocks when using <code>MP</code>
| If set, adds the "No command blocks" restriction.
| Based on <code>oplevel</code>
|-
| <code>singleplayer</code>
| If set, adds the "Singleplayer only" restriction.
|-
| <code>multiplayer</code>
| If set, adds the "Multiplayer only" restriction.
|}
|}
}}