Template:Infobox command/doc: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox command}} | {{Infobox command}} | ||
This template provides a uniform design for the infobox on the [[commands]] page. | This template provides a uniform design for the infobox on the [[commands]] page. | ||
{| class | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Parameter | ! Parameter | ||
! Function | ! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>name</code> | | <code>name</code> | ||
| The commands name | | The commands name, defaults to the subpage name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>alias</code> | | <code>alias</code> | ||
| Aliases for the commands. | | Aliases for the commands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>hidden</code> | | <code>hidden</code> | ||
| Set to 0 for visible, or 1 for hidden | | Set to 0 for visible, or 1 for hidden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>oplevel</code> | | <code>oplevel</code> | ||
| | | The op level as defined by server.properties. Can be 1-4 for bypass spawn protection, cheats enabled, operator and administrator respectively. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code> | | <code>nocmdblock</code> | ||
| | | If set, adds the "No command blocks" restriction. | ||
| | |- | ||
| <code>singleplayer</code> | |||
| If set, adds the "Singleplayer only" restriction. | |||
|- | |||
| <code>multiplayer</code> | |||
| If set, adds the "Multiplayer only" restriction. | |||
|} | |} | ||