HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Infobox item|title=Heart Container|group1=Heart Container.|1-1=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|invimage=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|rarity=Epic|renewable=Yes|stackable=Yes (64)}}'''Heart Containers''' are a consumable item from Healing Pretty Good that grants the player extra health. For every '''crystal heart''' consumed, the player will gain 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless..."
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox item|title=Heart Container|group1=Heart Container.|1-1=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|invimage=HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|rarity=Epic|renewable=Yes|stackable=Yes (64)}}'''Heart Containers''' are a consumable item from [[Mod:Healing Pretty Good|Healing Pretty Good]] that grants the player extra [[minecraft:Health|health]]. For every '''crystal heart''' consumed, the player will gain 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless changed via config). All hearts gained via a '''crystal heart''' will remain with the player permanently, and can only be removed using an [[HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container|Empty Heart Container]]. This item isn't effected by gravity.
{{Infobox item|title=Empty Heart Container|group1=Empty Heart Container|1-1=HealingPrettyGood Empty Heart Container.png|invimage=HealingPrettyGood Empty Heart Container.png|rarity=Epic|renewable=Yes|stackable=Yes (64)}}'''Empty Heart Containers''' are a consumable item from [[Mod:Healing Pretty Good|Healing Pretty Good]] that removes [[minecraft:Health|health]] from the player. For every '''empty crystal heart''' consumed, the player will lose 1 extra heart (2 HP), and they can continue to be consumed until the player has 1 heart left. Any heart that is removed using an '''empty heart crystal''' will grant the player a [[HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container|Heart Container]] (unless the health removed is a heart gained from a [[HealingPrettyGood:Crystal Heart|Crystal Heart]]).


== Obtaining ==
== Obtaining ==
The only way to obtain '''heart containers''' is via crafting.
The only way to obtain '''empty heart containers''' is via crafting.


=== Crafting ===
=== Crafting ===
{{Crafting
{{Crafting
|A1 = Gold Ingot
|A1 = Gold Ingot
|B1 = HealingPrettyGood:Crystal Heart
|B1 = Gold Nugget
|C1 = Gold Ingot
|C1 = Gold Ingot
|A2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|A2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|B2 = HealingPrettyGood:Ender Soul
|B2 = Glass Pane
|C2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|C2 = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Crystal Shard
|A3 = Gold Ingot
|A3 = Gold Ingot
|B3 = HealingPrettyGood:Bottle O' Healing
|B3 = Gold Nugget
|C3 = Gold Ingot
|C3 = Gold Ingot
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container, 1
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container, 1
}}
}}
== Usage ==
{{control|Using}} a '''crystal heart''' will grant the player 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless changed via config).
=== Crafting Ingredient ===
{{Crafting
{{Crafting
|A1 = HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container
|A1 = HealingPrettyGood:Empty Heart Container
Line 24: Line 28:
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container, 1
|Output = HealingPrettyGood:Heart Container, 1
}}
}}
== Usage ==
{{control|Using}} a '''crystal heart''' will grant the player 1 extra heart (2 HP). A player can only use 10 maximum (unless changed via config).


== History ==
== History ==
Line 32: Line 33:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
| '''1.1.0'''||[[File:HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.png|32px]]  Introduced
| '''1.1.0'''||[[File:HealingPrettyGood Empty Heart Container.png|32px]]  Introduced
|-
| '''1.4.0'''||[[File:HealingPrettyGood Heart Container.gif|32px]]  Texture Changed to an Animated Texture
|}
|}




{{Navboxes/HealingPrettyGood}}
{{Navboxes/HealingPrettyGood}}