FamiliarFriends:Jeb: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Infobox familiar friends familiar|title=Cirno|image=FamiliarFriends Cirno.png|author=Deadlydiamond98|cost=32px19}} '''Cirno''' is a Familiar that grants the player an effect similar to Frost Walker, however the ice produced from '''Cirno''' will melt even if the there is no light. Additionally, pressing '''R''' will allow the player to shoot out 2 projectiles diagonally in the direction the player is fac..."
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox familiar friends familiar|title=Cirno|image=FamiliarFriends Cirno.png|author=Deadlydiamond98|cost=[[File:Experience_Orb_Value_3-6.png|32px]]19}}
{{Infobox familiar friends familiar|title=Jeb|image=FamiliarFriends Jeb.png|author=Deadlydiamond98|cost=[[File:Experience_Orb_Value_3-6.png|32px]]20}}


'''Cirno''' is a Familiar that grants the player an effect similar to [[minecraft:Frost_Walker|Frost Walker]], however the ice produced from '''Cirno''' will melt even if the there is no light. Additionally, pressing '''R''' will allow the player to shoot out 2 projectiles diagonally in the direction the player is facing, which deal damage and inflict slowness.
'''Jeb''' is a familiar that allows the player to strike lighting in the direction they look when pressing '''R'''. The lighting only works if the player looks at a block that is (at most) 100 blocks away, and has a 15 second cooldown.


== Book of Familiars Description ==
== Book of Familiars Description ==
''"Grants players Frost Walker! Additionally, pressing '<nowiki/>'''R'''<nowiki/>' will shoot 2 projectiles that deal low damage, but inflict mobs with slowness. Shooting has a 5 second cooldown."''
''"Will Smite the direction you look when pressing '<nowiki/>'''R'''<nowiki/>'! There is a 15 second cooldown before lightning can be struck again."''


== Trivia ==
== Trivia ==


* '''Cirno''' is based on Cirno from the [[wikipedia:Touhou_Project|Touhou]] games.
* The familiar is based on one of the lead devs of Minecraft, [[minecraft:Jens_Bergensten|Jeb]]
* The familiar was originally [[minecraft:Markus_Persson|Notch]] (due to him being in the original familiars mod). It had been changed to Jeb due to discovery of Notch's online presence.


== History ==
== History ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|'''1.0.0'''
|'''1.0.0'''
|[[File:FamiliarFriends Cirno.png|32x32px]]  Introduced
|[[File:FamiliarFriends JebOld.png|32x32px]]  Introduced
|-
|'''1.0.1'''
|There is now a 60 second cooldown when equiping familiars
|-
|-
|'''1.0.6'''
|'''1.0.6'''
|The Ice produced by this familiar was changed to always be meltable
|[[File:FamiliarFriends Jeb.png|32x32px]]  Changed Familiar from Notch to Jeb
|}
|}