FamiliarFriends:Cirno: Difference between revisions

From Modded Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox familiar friends familiar|title=1-Up Mushroom|image=FamiliarFriends 1-Up Mushroom.png|author=Deadlydiamond98|cost=32px10}} The '''1-Up Mushroom''' is a familiar that acts much like a Totem of Undying, in that it will save the player if they take lethal damage. Unlike most familiars, the '''1-Up Mushroom''' will need to be unlocked again if it is used! == Book of Familiars Description == ''"I..."
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox familiar friends familiar|title=1-Up Mushroom|image=FamiliarFriends 1-Up Mushroom.png|author=Deadlydiamond98|cost=[[File:Experience_Orb_Value_3-6.png|32px]]10}}
{{Infobox familiar friends familiar|title=Cirno|image=FamiliarFriends Cirno.png|author=Deadlydiamond98|cost=[[File:Experience_Orb_Value_3-6.png|32px]]19}}


The '''1-Up Mushroom''' is a familiar that acts much like a [[minecraft:Totem_of_Undying|Totem of Undying]], in that it will save the player if they take lethal damage. Unlike most familiars, the '''1-Up Mushroom''' will need to be unlocked again if it is used!
'''Cirno''' is a Familiar that grants the player an effect similar to [[minecraft:Frost_Walker|Frost Walker]], however the ice produced from '''Cirno''' will melt even if the there is no light. Additionally, pressing '''R''' will allow the player to shoot out 2 projectiles diagonally in the direction the player is facing, which deal damage and inflict slowness.


== Book of Familiars Description ==
== Book of Familiars Description ==
''"If the player is supposed to die, their health will be fully restored. If the 1-Up Mushroom is used it will need to be unlocked again!"''
''"Grants players Frost Walker! Additionally, pressing '<nowiki/>'''R'''<nowiki/>' will shoot 2 projectiles that deal low damage, but inflict mobs with slowness. Shooting has a 5 second cooldown."''


== Trivia ==
== Trivia ==


* The '''1-Up Mushroom''' is based on the 1-Up Mushrooms from the [[wikipedia:Mario_(franchise)|Super Mario]] games.
* '''Cirno''' is based on Cirno from the [[wikipedia:Touhou_Project|Touhou]] games.
** The Sound played when the '''1-Up Mushroom''' revives the player is ripped from Super Mario World.
* The '''1-Up Mushroom''' is the only Mushroom familiar present on the 1.20.1 version of [[Mod:Familiar Friends]].


== History ==
== History ==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|'''1.0.0'''
|'''1.0.0'''
|[[File:FamiliarFriends 1-Up Mushroom.png|32x32px]]  Introduced
|[[File:FamiliarFriends Cirno.png|32x32px]]  Introduced
|-
|-
|'''1.0.1'''
|'''1.0.1'''
|There is now a 60 second cooldown when equiping familiars
|There is now a 60 second cooldown when equiping familiars
|-
|'''1.0.6'''
|The Ice produced by this familiar was changed to always be meltable
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 09:52, 2 May 2025

Cirno
FamiliarFriends Cirno.png: Infobox image for Cirno the familiar friends familiar in Minecraft
Author

Deadlydiamond98

Experience Cost

19

Cirno is a Familiar that grants the player an effect similar to Frost Walker, however the ice produced from Cirno will melt even if the there is no light. Additionally, pressing R will allow the player to shoot out 2 projectiles diagonally in the direction the player is facing, which deal damage and inflict slowness.

Book of Familiars Description

"Grants players Frost Walker! Additionally, pressing 'R' will shoot 2 projectiles that deal low damage, but inflict mobs with slowness. Shooting has a 5 second cooldown."

Trivia

  • Cirno is based on Cirno from the Touhou games.

History

1.0.0 Introduced
1.0.1 There is now a 60 second cooldown when equiping familiars
1.0.6 The Ice produced by this familiar was changed to always be meltable